Contracts Finder · Award

Dismountable Ballistics Protection

A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.1m
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract Award notice for Dismountable Ballistics Protection.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
35000000 — Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,135,807
Tender value
£1,135,807
First published
5 Mar 2024
Last updated
6 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FORCE DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LTD0693489329 Feb 2024active£1.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDismountable Ballistics Protection
  2. Award updateDismountable Ballistics Protection

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes