Contracts Finder · Award

Discharge to Assess Beds (D2A)

A public procurement published by Leeds City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.8m
Award value
£3.8m
Tender value
12
Suppliers
12
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Discharge to Assess Beds (D2A)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,762,200
Tender value
£3,762,200
First published
9 Dec 2020
Last updated
9 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Awards

12 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Barchester Healthcare Homes Limited0284951930 Oct 2020active£3.8m
Bondcare London Limited1064916030 Oct 2020active£3.8m
BUPA Care Homes GL Limited0158797230 Oct 2020active£3.8m
Charlton court Nursing Home30 Oct 2020active£3.8m
Claremont Care Home0807506230 Oct 2020active£3.8m
Mariposa Care Group1010438130 Oct 2020active£3.8m
Mericourt Limited30 Oct 2020active£3.8m
Orchard Care Homes30 Oct 2020active£3.8m
Priory Court Development Limited30 Oct 2020active£3.8m
Professional Care Limited1199781630 Oct 2020active£3.8m
SHG0214678430 Oct 2020active£3.8m
Sunningdale Care Limited0771093430 Oct 2020active£3.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDischarge to Assess Beds (D2A)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leeds City Council