Contracts Finder · Award

Disability Service - Childs Voice

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£185k
Award value
£185k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide a Disability Service Childs Voice service to promote the rights of disabled children and young people who are looked after by the local authority or who receive over-night short breaks. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 October 2025 ending by 30 September 2028 with an option to extend for a period of 2 x 12 month periods. The Authority has estimated the budget value of the Services to be £37,000 per annum.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85311300 — Welfare services for children and young people
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£185,000
Tender value
£185,000
First published
2 Jul 2025
Last updated
2 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
National Youth Advocacy Service (NYAS)20 May 2025active£185k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDisability Service - Childs Voice

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council