Find a Tender · Contract
Dipwell Loggers
A public procurement published by Natural England via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £50k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Data loggers suitable for measuring temperature and water level in dipwells in a variety of semi-natural water-dependent habitats at depths of up to 2m
Key details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £49,999
- First published
- 16 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 26 Mar 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquaread Limited | 06734328 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Natural England
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Dipwell Loggers"?
Dipwell Loggers is a UK public-sector procurement published by Natural England via Find a Tender.
Has "Dipwell Loggers" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £49,999. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".
Which suppliers are involved in "Dipwell Loggers"?
1 supplier is linked: Aquaread Limited.
What is "Dipwell Loggers" worth?
The reported tender value is £49,999.
When was "Dipwell Loggers" published?
It was first published on 16 Feb 2026 and last updated on 26 Mar 2026, across 3 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable