Contracts Finder · Award

DIO ES Project Sycamore MJS

A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£650k
Award value
£650k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract award Notice

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79140000 — Legal advisory and information services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£650,000
Tender value
£650,000
First published
20 Jul 2023
Last updated
20 Jul 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MARR-JOHNSON & STEVENS LLP19 Jul 2023active£650k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDIO ES Project Sycamore MJS

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ministry of Defence