Contracts Finder · Award

Digital Outcomes and Specialists 2

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£345m
Award value
£345m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Crown Commercial Service as the Contracting Authority is putting in place a Pan Government Collaborative Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies identified at VI.3 (and any future successors to these organisations), which include Central Government Departments and their Arm’s Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. The above Public Sector Bodies have a need for a compliant Procurement Vehicle to access digital outcomes, specialists and supporting services. This Framework will be a recurring Framework, the maximum duration of any Call-Off Contract that may be placed by an eligible Contracting Body is 24 months (with an op…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£345,000,000
Tender value
£345,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
27 Feb 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
1 DEZOBUK IT LTD30 Jan 2017active£345m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeDigital Outcomes and Specialists 2
  2. Award noticeDigital Outcomes and Specialists 2
  3. Award updateDigital Outcomes and Specialists 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service