Contracts Finder · Award

Digital Outcomes and Specialists

A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£51.2k
Award value
£51.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DIGITAL DEVELOPMENT FACILITY - TECHNICIAN

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48600000 — Database and operating software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£51,200
Tender value
£51,200
First published
16 Dec 2020
Last updated
17 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CARBON60 Limited0220974216 Dec 2020active£51.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDigital Outcomes and Specialists
  2. Award updateDIGITAL DEVELOPMENT FACILITY - TECHNICIAN
  3. Award updateDIGITAL DEVELOPMENT FACILITY - TECHNICIAN
  4. Award updateDIGITAL DEVELOPMENT FACILITY - TECHNICIAN

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE