Contracts Finder · Award

Digibete standard pilot

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£55k
Award value
£55k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This pilot will by using the Diabtes data standards support digibete to share data back to HCPs via the DigiBete clinic portal, ready and standardised in preparation for a potential future integration into the patient record.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£55,000
Tender value
£55,000
First published
17 Oct 2023
Last updated
17 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DigiBete CIC16 Oct 2023active£55k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDigibete standard pilot

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England