Contracts Finder · Award

Diabetes Technology - (Ypsomed)

A public procurement published by Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£393.1k
Award value
£393.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Diabetes Pumps - Direct award, via NHS Supply Chain Framework for Insulin Pumps, Continuous Glucose Monitoring, Closed Loop Insulin Delivery Systems and Associated Products Framework Reference Number: 2021/S 000-014257 URN: 2021/S 000-014257/1619

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33615000 — Medicinal products used in diabetes
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£393,120
Tender value
£393,120
First published
4 Mar 2025
Last updated
4 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ypsomed Limited14 Nov 2024active£393.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDiabetes Technology - (Ypsomed)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust