Contracts Finder · Award

DHSC Professional Services Temp Management Consultancy

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8.1m
Award value
£2.7m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Management Consultancy Services to Support Covid-19 Response: Clinical Consumables

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79410000 — Business and management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,100,000
Tender value
£2,700,000
First published
13 May 2021
Last updated
21 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Deloitte LLPOC30367530 Mar 2021active£2.7m
Deloitte LLPOC30367530 Mar 2021active£2.7m
Deloitte LLPOC30367530 Mar 2021active£2.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDHSC Professional Services Temp Management Consultancy
  2. Award noticeDHSC Professional Services Temp Management Consultancy
  3. Award noticeDHSC Professional Services Temp Management Consultancy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC)