Contracts Finder · Award

DHSC PPE BAU Extension

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£127.8k
Award value
£63.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provide support to the organisation on the effective usage and setup of Atamis.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£127,840
Tender value
£63,920
First published
13 Oct 2021
Last updated
13 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Law Morgan Ltd T/A Morgan Law12 Oct 2021active£63.9k
Law Morgan Ltd T/A Morgan Law12 Oct 2021active£63.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDHSC PPE BAU Extension
  2. Award noticeDHSC PPE BAU Extension

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care