Find a Tender · Contract
DHSC: OHID: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) technical and implementation support, fidelity reviews, and training.
A public procurement published by DHSC, London via Find a Tender.
- £3.2m
- Award value
- £3.2m
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 3
- Awards
- 8
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
DHSC is seeking a supplier to deliver a package IPS implementation and technical support, and reviews of fidelity to the IPS model. Lot 1: Individual Placement and Support Technical and Implementation Support and Fidelity Reviews Lot 2: Individual Placement and Support Accredited Training
Key details
- Buyer
- DHSC, London
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planning
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £3,173,321
- Tender value
- £3,214,113
- First published
- 22 Sept 2025
- Last updated
- 1 Apr 2026
Awards
3 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Social Finance Limited | 06402143 | — | active | — |
| Social Finance Limited | 06402143 | — | active | — |
| Social Finance Limited | 06402143 | 15 Jan 2026 | pending | £3.2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeDHSC: OHID: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) technical and implementation support, fidelity reviews, and training.
- Tender noticeDHSC: OHID: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) technical and implementation support, fidelity reviews, and training.
- Tender updateDHSC: OHID: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) technical and implementation support, fidelity reviews, and training.
- Award,contractDHSC: OHID: IPS Technical Support and fidelity reviews and training 26/29
- Award,contractDHSC: OHID: IPS Technical Support and fidelity reviews and training 26/29
- Award,contractDHSC: OHID: IPS Technical Support, Accredited Training 26-29 - Lot 2
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateDHSC: OHID: IPS Technical Support and fidelity reviews and training 26/29
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateDHSC: OHID: IPS Technical Support, Accredited Training 26-29 - Lot 2
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DHSC, London