Contracts Finder · Award

DHSC - NHSX Digital Delivery PMO

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1m
Award value
£500k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DHSC - NHSX Digital Delivery PMO

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72224000 — Project management consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,000,000
Tender value
£500,000
First published
7 Apr 2021
Last updated
8 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Deloitte LLPOC30367512 Mar 2021active£500k
Deloitte LLPOC30367512 Mar 2021active£500k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDHSC - NHSX Digital Delivery PMO
  2. Award noticeDHSC - NHSX Digital Delivery PMO

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care