Contracts Finder · Award

DHSC NHP Market management

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£380k
Award value
£190k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

For the provision of an Interim Delivery Partner to support and continue Client capability in Delivery and other Programme functional areas.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£380,000
Tender value
£190,000
First published
29 Jul 2021
Last updated
8 Sept 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Gardiner & Theobald LLPOC30712415 Mar 2021active£190k
Gardiner & Theobald LLPOC30712415 Mar 2021active£190k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDHSC NHP Market management
  2. Award noticeDHSC NHP Market management

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care