Contracts Finder · Award

DHSC MQS OP Trauma Support Consult

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (London) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£38.1k
Award value
£19.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

External consultant to provide independent wellbeing - Trauma support in recognition of the difficult and complex circumstances they have been working recently, in the Afghan humanitarian crisis.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£38,100
Tender value
£19,050
First published
14 Dec 2021
Last updated
12 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bluefern Consultancy9 Dec 2021active£19.1k
Bluefern Consultancy9 Dec 2021active£19.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDHSC MQS OP Trauma Support Consult
  2. Award updateDHSC MQS OP Trauma Support Consult
  3. Award noticeDHSC MQS OP Trauma Support Consult

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care (London)