Contracts Finder · Award

DHSC - DHSC Media Planning 22

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£140k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Due to the requirement of additional work relating to public health under the existing contractual agreement, this contract has been varied under PCR 2015 Regulation 72 (1) (b)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79340000 — Advertising and marketing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£140,000
Tender value
First published
12 Jun 2023
Last updated
12 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Manning Gottlieb OMD15 May 2023active£140k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDHSC - DHSC Media Planning 22

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC)