Contracts Finder · Award

DHSC BT SIP Trunk Service Contract

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£44.9k
Award value
£44.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Direct Award to BT for BT SIP Trunk Services Contract via CCS RM1045 Network Services Contract.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
64215000 — IP telephone services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£44,928
Tender value
£44,928
First published
23 Jul 2019
Last updated
23 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
British Telecommunications PLC9 Jul 2019active£44.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDHSC BT SIP Trunk Service Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care