Contracts Finder · Award

DH21010 - Cowsley Re-Roofing Phase 9

A public procurement published by Derby Homes Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£987k
Award value
£987k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Notice of award following a call for further competition under Efficiency East Midlands Roofing Framework (EEM0070) for Phase 9 of the re-roofing programme in the Cowsley area, Derby including installation of integrated photovoltaic tiles.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45261000 — Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£987,021
Tender value
£987,021
First published
29 Oct 2021
Last updated
29 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Avonside Group Services Limited15 Aug 2021active£987k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDH21010 - Cowsley Re-Roofing Phase 9

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby Homes Ltd