Contracts Finder · Award

DH20058 - Internal and External Painting

A public procurement published by DERBY HOMES LTD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Direct call off from Fusion 21's Painting, Decorating & Associated Repairs Framework (ref: 14063) for internal and external painting works

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45451000 — Decoration work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,000,000
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
23 Oct 2023
Last updated
23 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bell Decorating Group2 Feb 2021active£2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDH20058 - Internal and External Painting

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from DERBY HOMES LTD