Contracts Finder · Award

DH20043 - Painting & Decorating Contract

A public procurement published by Derby Homes Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.1m
Award value
£2.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Derby Homes contract for Painting & Decorating to new build, void properties, the Derby Homes one room decoration scheme and other associated works

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45451000 — Decoration work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,090,716
Tender value
£2,090,716
First published
16 Mar 2022
Last updated
16 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Buxton Decorators30 Nov 2021active£2.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDH20043 - Painting & Decorating Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby Homes Ltd