Contracts Finder · Award

DFT T-TEAR Lot 2 Framework: New Co true value

A public procurement published by Highways Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£99k
Award value
£99k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Research, analyse and report on the economic, environmental and social value that Highways England delivers to the UK; including the Strategic Road Network (SRN). This task is the second of its kind and seeks to build on the findings and recommendations of the previous task (314-The Highways Agency Total Contribution).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311000 — Civil engineering consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£98,990
Tender value
£98,990
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
WSP / Pb JV17 Jun 2015active£99k
LENS-TECH0912005617 Jun 2015active£99k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDFT T-TEAR Lot 2 Framework: New Co true value

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways Agency