Contracts Finder · Award

DFT T-TEAR Lot 2 Framework: HD NMU Audit - Develop Database, Scope and Update Standard

A public procurement published by Highways Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£107k
Award value
£107k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Scope and update the Design Manual for Roads and Bridges (DMRB) Requirement and Advice Document (RAD) HD 42/05 ‘Non-Motorised User Audits’ and to develop, populate and report periodically on an NMU Audit Database.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311000 — Civil engineering consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£106,952
Tender value
£106,952
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Atkins / Aecom JV8 Apr 2015active£107k
LENS-TECH091200568 Apr 2015active£107k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDFT T-TEAR Lot 2 Framework: HD NMU Audit - Develop Database, Scope and Update Standard

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways Agency