Contracts Finder · Award

DFT T-TEAR Lot 2 Framework: Collaborative Traffic Mangagement Optimised Junction concept design and delivery

A public procurement published by Highways Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£203.9k
Award value
£203.9k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Development of "CHARM ready" SM/ALR family of algorithms concept and the link to the optimised junction concept to minimise delays to the traveller. Ensure link to other work focussed on algorithms themselves that will run off CHARM infrastructure.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311000 — Civil engineering consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£203,884
Tender value
£203,884
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Atkins / Aecom JV20 May 2015active£203.9k
LENS-TECH0912005620 May 2015active£203.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDFT T-TEAR Lot 2 Framework: Collaborative Traffic Mangagement Optimised Junction concept design and delivery

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways Agency