Contracts Finder · Award

DFT T-TEAR Lot 2 Framework: Collaborative traffic management cloud UTC and UTMC

A public procurement published by Highways Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£201.6k
Award value
£201.6k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To project manage the successful delivery and implementation of a new (Cloud Based) UTC and UTMC system for use in the M25/SE region.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71311000 — Civil engineering consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£201,634
Tender value
£201,634
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Atkins / Aecom JV20 May 2015active£201.6k
LENS-TECH0912005620 May 2015active£201.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDFT T-TEAR Lot 2 Framework: Collaborative traffic management cloud UTC and UTMC

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways Agency