Find a Tender · Contract

DfI TRAM T-1138 Term Contract for Surface Dressing

A public procurement published by Department for Infrastructure via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£15.6m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Term Contract for Surface Dressing -Within each Contract Area, the works to be undertaken under this Contract may include, but not be limited to, the following principal work activities which are provided by way of example: A. Application of Surface Dressing B. Associated Road Markings C. Delivery of Temporary Traffic Management (TTM) as part of associated civils works on live trafficked Public Roads Further ancillary works may be asked of the successful Economic Operator. THE PROCUREMENT is for the award in 3 CONTRACT AREAS -: SDS1 Armagh, Banbridge, Craigavon; SDW2 Derry and Strabane / Fermanagh and Omagh; SDN2 Mid and East Antrim / Antrim and Newtownabbey

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£15,600,000
First published
20 Oct 2023
Last updated
29 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JOHN MCQUILLAN CONTRACTS LTDNI003255active
PATRICK KEENANactive
PATRICK KEENANactive

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeDfI TRAM T-1138 Term Contract for Surface Dressing
  2. Tender updateDfI TRAM T-1138 Term Contract for Surface Dressing
  3. Award,contractDfI TRAM T-1138 Term Contract for Surface Dressing

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Infrastructure