Find a Tender · Contract
DfI TRAM Road Asset Management - Surfacing Framework B
A public procurement published by DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM) via Find a Tender.
- £180.3m
- Award value
- £180.3m
- Tender value
- 6
- Suppliers
- 10
- Awards
- 6
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
This tender notice is for the award of a public contract through an open procedure in accordance with section 20(1) and (2)(a) of the PA 2023. RAM Surfacing Framework B will include the following work activities: delivery of two or more concurrent resurfacing schemes on a public road; laying various types of asphalt surfacing by mechanical means and by hand, reshaping of carriageways, adjustment of street furniture to new levels, adjustment/provision of kerblines, adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems, Temporary Traffic Management, road marking/studs, other associated ancillary works. The Framework will comprise of four area Lots (Works Orders valued above £50k up to £750k) a…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £180,250,000
- Tender value
- £180,250,000
- First published
- 11 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 15 May 2026
Awards
10 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John McQuillan (Contracts) Ltd | NI003255 | 11 May 2026 | pending | £43.8m |
| FP McCann Ltd | NI013563 | 11 May 2026 | pending | £42.5m |
| FP McCann Ltd | NI013563 | 11 May 2026 | pending | £36.5m |
| John McQuillan (Contracts) Ltd | NI003255 | 11 May 2026 | pending | £33.5m |
| Patrick Keenan | — | 11 May 2026 | pending | £24m |
| FP McCann Ltd | NI013563 | 11 May 2026 | pending | £24m |
| Whitemountain Quarries Ltd t/a Breedon | — | 11 May 2026 | pending | £24m |
| Gibson Quarries (Banbridge) Ltd | NI012521 | 11 May 2026 | pending | £24m |
| John McQuillan (Contracts) Ltd | NI003255 | 11 May 2026 | pending | £24m |
| Northstone Materials Limited | NI001509 | 11 May 2026 | pending | £24m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeDfI TRAM Road Asset Management - Surfacing Framework B
- Tender updateDfI TRAM Road Asset Management - Surfacing Framework B
- Tender updateDfI TRAM Road Asset Management - Surfacing Framework B
- Tender updateDfI TRAM Road Asset Management - Surfacing Framework B
- Award,contractDfI TRAM Road Asset Management - Surfacing Framework B
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateDfI TRAM Road Asset Management - Surfacing Framework B
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)