Find a Tender · Contract

DfE - InterTradeIreland - Event Management Services

A public procurement published by InterTradeIreland via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

InterTradeIreland requires a Contractor(s) to provide event management and public relations services and to support the delivery of its programme of events in both Northern Ireland and the Republic of Ireland. This Contract will be subdivided into two lots: Lot 1 – Delivery of Physical and Virtual / Hybrid Events in Ireland and Lot 2 – Delivery of Physical and Virtual / Hybrid Events in Northern Ireland.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
79951000 — Seminar organisation services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£1,100,000
First published
14 Oct 2021
Last updated
5 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MORROW COMMUNICATIONS LTDNI018741active
MORROW COMMUNICATIONS LTDNI018741active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeDfE - InterTradeIreland - Event Management Services
  2. Award,contractDfE - InterTradeIreland - Event Management Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from InterTradeIreland