Contracts Finder · Award

Developing and hosting intermediate level net zero e-learning

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£27.9k
Award value
£27.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

offers were made. Contract summary Industry Training software package - 48931000 E-learning services - 80420000 Health services - 85100000 Location of contract SE1 8UG Value of contract £31,402 Procurement reference CF-1074000D0O000000rwimUAA Published date 20 September 2022 Closing date 27 September 2022 Closing time 12pm Contract start date 17 October 2022 Contract end date 31 March 2023 Contract type Service contract Procedure type Open procedure (below threshold) What is an open procedure (below threshold)? Contract is suitable for SMEs? No Contract is suitable for VCSEs? No Description The focus of this opportunity is to t…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£27,930
Tender value
£27,930
First published
6 Oct 2022
Last updated
6 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Health Education England9 Oct 2022active£27.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDeveloping and hosting intermediate level net zero e-learning

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England