Contracts Finder · Award

Design Agency (Website)

A public procurement published by Restoration & Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£94k
Award value
£94k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call-off contract under the CCS-G-Cloud-RM1557.13 Framework Agreement - Houses of Parliament Restoration & Renewal Programme Delivery Authority-Provision of Design Agency (Website).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£94,000
Tender value
£94,000
First published
22 Feb 2024
Last updated
9 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BIG BLUE DOOR LIMITED079589275 Jan 2024active£91.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDesign Agency (Website)
  2. Award updateDesign Agency (Website)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Restoration & Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd