Find a Tender · Contract

Dental Epidemiology Programme

A public procurement published by North Northamptonshire Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£80k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as "The Council") invites quotations for the provision of the Dental Epidemiology Programme. Local authorities are responsible for gathering information on the health needs of their local populations. This imperative is described in the Health and Social Care Act 2012, underpinned by Statutory Instrument 2012 number 3094. Each year, OHID publishes a National Protocol which identifies the target population group and provides a description of the standardised methods that fieldwork teams should use when undertaking the main survey. The population group for the 2025/26 survey will be 5-year-old children attending mainstream schools. This s…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£80,000
First published
27 Jun 2025
Last updated
31 Dec 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Community Dental Services CIC07476618active
Community Dental Services CIC07476618active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeDental Epidemiology Programme
  2. Award,contractDental Epidemiology Programme
  3. Award,contractDental Epidemiology Programme

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from North Northamptonshire Council