Contracts Finder · Award

Dental Epidemiology Fieldwork

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£233k
Award value
£387.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Service shall carry out dental epidemiological surveys for Leicester City, Leicestershire & Rutland. This shall require the Service Provider to complete clinical examinations on an agreed population, usually children, in settings located within Leicester City, Leicestershire & Rutland. These settings will be agreed with the Councils, dependant on the requirements of the DPHIP. The Service Provider shall be required to liaise with the relevant settings and work with them to encourage participation in the surveys and in obtaining consent from parents, carers and individuals (as required). The national programme provides guidance on how consent should be obtained . This may involve the…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£232,963
Tender value
£387,605
First published
22 Sept 2023
Last updated
22 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Community Dental Service CIC14 May 2023active£233k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDental Epidemiology Fieldwork

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council