Contracts Finder · Award

Dell PowerEdge R740XD

A public procurement published by West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£31.2k
Award value
£31.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Delivery Dell PowerEdge R740XD as per quotation 0110/28245 Quote 0110/28245 Dell PowerEdge R740XD Rackmount Front Bezel 24x2.5" Back plane + 2x2.5" Rear Bay 2 x Intel Xeon Silver 4208 2.1Ghz 8 - Core CPU 256 GB RAM BOSS Controller Card Incl 2 x 240GB M.2 SSD 12 x 3.84TB SSD H730 RAID Controller IDRAC Enterprise Quad Port Giga NIC Dual Redundant PSU Rackmount Kit 3 Yrs On Site NBD Warranty

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30211200 — Mainframe hardware
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£31,248
Tender value
£31,248
First published
30 May 2022
Last updated
30 May 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Midland Computer Services Limited T/A ServerSource21 Jul 2021active£31.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDell PowerEdge R740XD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust