Contracts Finder · Award

Dell Power Edge R740Xd Rackamount

A public procurement published by West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£11.4k
Award value
£11.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Dell PowerEdge R740Xd Rackamount Quote No - 0110/28377 Rackamount Kit Quote No - 0110/28377 Delivery Quote No - 0110/28377

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30211200 — Mainframe hardware
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£11,355
Tender value
£11,355
First published
30 May 2022
Last updated
30 May 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Midland Computer Services Limited T/A ServerSource2 Sept 2021active£11.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDell Power Edge R740Xd Rackamount

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust