Contracts Finder · Award

Dell EMC ME4084 Storage Array

A public procurement published by University of Bristol via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£134k
Award value
£134k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

University has purchased Dell Hardware, warranty and support under Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement (SSSNA) Framework Lot 3-sub lot 3A Ref: 2016/2 for Dell EMC ME4084 Storage Array.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30233130 — Magnetic disk storage units
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£134,000
Tender value
£134,000
First published
7 Dec 2021
Last updated
7 Dec 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Dell Computer Corporation (Berks)8 Jan 2021active£134k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDell EMC ME4084 Storage Array

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University of Bristol