Contracts Finder · Award

Delivered Ready Prepared Meals 2020

A public procurement published by FOODBUY EUROPE LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£147m
Award value
£147m
Tender value
17
Suppliers
17
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS Supply Chain: food, seeks to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for supply and delivery to the NHS Supply Chain customer base via the direct/e-Direct route of chilled and/or frozen meals in 2 lots. The Framework Agreement will have an initial term of 24 months with an option to extend incrementally for up to a total period of a further 24 months (i.e. 48 months in total). It is anticipated that in the first 12 months of the Framework Agreement the value of purchases will be in the region of 14 700 000 GBP. For the full 48 month term (if extended) the anticipated value is in the region of 147 000 000 GBP. These values are approximate only and are based on the most recent hist…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
15891000 — Soups and broths
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£147,000,000
Tender value
£147,000,000
First published
25 Nov 2019
Last updated
11 Feb 2020
View the original notice

Awards

17 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Anglia Crown Limited0274842227 Jan 2020active£147m
Apetito Limited0023385127 Jan 2020active£147m
BFS Group (Trading as BidFood)27 Jan 2020active£147m
COCO LABELLE LTD0914604327 Jan 2020active£147m
Compass Contract Services (U.K.) Limited0211495427 Jan 2020active£147m
FOOD NETWORK CORPORATION LIMITED0396202927 Jan 2020active£147m
YEARSLEY FOOD LIMITED0340618227 Jan 2020active£147m
DALEHILLS LIMITED0193055527 Jan 2020active£147m
MAPLE FINE FOODS LIMITED0269353127 Jan 2020active£147m
Medina Foods1717014827 Jan 2020active£147m
MRS GILL'S KITCHEN LIMITED0638889627 Jan 2020active£147m
N.H. CASE LIMITED0190491227 Jan 2020active£147m
Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust27 Jan 2020active£147m
The Punjab Kitchen Ltd1191107227 Jan 2020active£147m
The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust27 Jan 2020active£147m
Tillery Valley Foods Limited27 Jan 2020active£147m
Wrightington, Wigan & Leigh NHS Foundation Trust27 Jan 2020active£147m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender amendmentDelivered Ready Prepared Meals 2020
  2. Award noticeDelivered Ready Prepared Meals 2020

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from FOODBUY EUROPE LIMITED