Contracts Finder · Award

Decorating Learning & Developing Building at Hutton HQ

A public procurement published by Lancashire Constabulary via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8.5k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The work is for Decoration works to various rooms within the Learning & Developing (L&D) Building, location on the Lancashire Constabulary Headquarters site, at Hutton, Preston

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44812400 — Decorating supplies
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,495
Tender value
£100,000
First published
19 May 2021
Last updated
19 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PDP Property Service Ltd18 May 2021active£8.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDecorating Learning & Developing Building at Hutton HQ

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Lancashire Constabulary