Contracts Finder · Award
DECENTRALISED ENERGY CATALOGUE AND APPROACH
A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £126.3k
- Award value
- £126.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE
Key details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71311300 — Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £126,280
- Tender value
- £126,280
- First published
- 19 Nov 2024
- Last updated
- 19 Nov 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PICK EVERARD | — | 5 Nov 2024 | active | £126.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Ministry of Defence
Supply of LPG to Italy - CAN£854k
Award · Contracts FinderMODCloud Data Warehouse Migration Contract£220.6k
Award · Contracts FinderGartner Services 24/25£24.1k
Award · Contracts FinderCisco Switches Maintenance & Support£57.8k
Award · Contracts FinderISA Studies£133.7k
Award · Contracts FinderSoft Fm Technical Sevices for Regional Delivery£610k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "DECENTRALISED ENERGY CATALOGUE AND APPROACH"?
DECENTRALISED ENERGY CATALOGUE AND APPROACH is a UK public-sector procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.
Has "DECENTRALISED ENERGY CATALOGUE AND APPROACH" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £126,280. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "DECENTRALISED ENERGY CATALOGUE AND APPROACH"?
1 supplier is linked: PICK EVERARD.
What is "DECENTRALISED ENERGY CATALOGUE AND APPROACH" worth?
The reported award value is £126,280.
When was "DECENTRALISED ENERGY CATALOGUE AND APPROACH" published?
It was first published on 19 Nov 2024 and last updated on 19 Nov 2024, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable