Contracts Finder · Award

DDP066 Asphalt concrete surfacing and repairs framework

A public procurement published by Derbyshire Dales District Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£240k
Award value
£240k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Derbyshire Dales District Council is seeking Tenders from organisations (Contractors) for inclusion within a Framework Agreement for the resurfacing or repair of surfacing (above 10m2) for land owned by Derbyshire Dale District Council

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45233251 — Resurfacing works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£240,000
Tender value
£240,000
First published
9 Nov 2022
Last updated
27 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Gary Fletcher (Surfacing) Ltd0383969919 Jun 2023active£240k
Jordan Road Surfacing0452802119 Jun 2023active£240k
Parkin Contractors Limited0529483219 Jun 2023active£240k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeDDP066 Asphalt concrete surfacing and repairs framework
  2. Award noticeDDP066 Asphalt concrete surfacing and repairs framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derbyshire Dales District Council