Contracts Finder · Award
DDaT25588 - Hardware Replacement Parts and Support
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £98.8k
- Award value
- £98.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Shared Business Services Limited had a requirement for the provision of Hardware Replacement Parts and Support. This has been sourced via NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions 2 (SBS10510) Framework Agreement.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 30000000 — Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £98,805
- Tender value
- £98,805
- First published
- 4 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 4 Feb 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOGICALIS UK LIMITED | 03732397 | 14 Jan 2026 | active | £98.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED