Contracts Finder · Award
DDaT25586 - SCD Networking and underpinning infrastructure
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £848k
- Award value
- £848k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOTIFICATION OF AN AWARDED CONTRACT AND NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY*** This requirement is for the procurement of SCD Networking and underpinning infrastructure and it has been sourced via a direct award against the top ranked supplier of Lot 2 of LUPC SSSNA framework (ITS4043 SU). The value of this requirement is £847,988.00 excluding VAT.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 44316400 — Hardware
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £847,988
- Tender value
- £847,988
- First published
- 6 Jan 2026
- Last updated
- 6 Jan 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Computer Corporation (Berks) | — | 24 Dec 2025 | active | £848k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED