Contracts Finder · Award
DDaT24242 -Dell R6615
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £11.9k
- Award value
- £11.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UKRI - Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for the provision of Dell R6615 Server, This has been sourced via a single tender action (below threshold)
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £11,860
- Tender value
- £11,860
- First published
- 26 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 26 Apr 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Computer Corporation (Berks) | — | 25 Apr 2024 | active | £11.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED