Contracts Finder · Award

DDaT24151 - Dell e R7525 Rack Server

A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£15.5k
Award value
£15.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) - UKRI had a requirement for the provision of Rack Server, This has been sourced via a Competitive quotation procedure (below threshold).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£15,500
Tender value
£15,500
First published
6 Mar 2024
Last updated
6 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Dell Computer Corporation (Berks)29 Feb 2024active£15.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDDaT24151 - Dell e R7525 Rack Server

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED