Contracts Finder · Award
DDaT24077 - ETL Application Support and Maintenance
A public procurement published by DESNZ via Contracts Finder.
- £174.8k
- Award value
- £174.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
*** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** Department for Energy, Security and Net Zero ( DESNZ) had a requirement for support and maintenance of the ETL Application. This procurement has been concluded under the G- Cloud 13 framework, RM1557.13
Key details
- Buyer
- DESNZ
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £174,840
- Tender value
- £174,840
- First published
- 16 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 29 Apr 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fivium Limited | 05775733 | 28 Mar 2024 | active | £87.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes