Contracts Finder · Award

DDaT Recruitment

A public procurement published by INFORMATION COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£56.7k
Award value
£56.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call-Off from CCS Permanent Recruitment 2 Framework Agreement (RM6229) Recruitment services to support hiring to seven DDaT roles.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79600000 — Recruitment services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£56,740
Tender value
£56,740
First published
7 Mar 2024
Last updated
7 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Harvey Nash Group PLC19 Dec 2023active£56.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDDaT Recruitment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from INFORMATION COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE