Contracts Finder · Award

DDaT & Associate Project Management Apprenticeships

A public procurement published by Home Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£950k
Award value
£950k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This contract is for the provision of Home Office staff with different level of apprenticeship qualification within DDaT and Project management.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80510000 — Specialist training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£950,000
Tender value
£950,000
First published
1 Oct 2024
Last updated
11 Oct 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
QA Ltd.0241313720 Aug 2024active£950k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDDaT & Associate Project Management Apprenticeships
  2. Award updateDDaT & Associate Project Management Apprenticeships
  3. Award updateDDaT & Associate Project Management Apprenticeships

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Home Office