Contracts Finder · Award

DCC M Classic & Evo ITHC

A public procurement published by MINISTRY OF DEFENCE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£48k
Award value
£48k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Call-off Order placed under the DPS Contract with the reference number RM3764iii for the provision of Cyber Security Services.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£48,000
Tender value
£48,000
First published
2 Aug 2022
Last updated
2 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PENTEST PEOPLE LIMITED28 Jul 2022active£48k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDCC M Classic & Evo ITHC

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MINISTRY OF DEFENCE