Contracts Finder · Award

DCC: Lot 1 - 5th August 2024 PCV

A public procurement published by Devon County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.2m
Award value
£2.1m
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is a mini-competition from Lot 1 of the Devon County Council Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System (CP1185 15). For the supply and provision of one or more home to school transport contracts throughout Devon for eligible scholars. The projected duration of each contract is five years however the Devon County Council Passenger Transport Standard Conditions of Contract still apply, and therefore either the contractor or DCC can give notice as per the terms and conditions to terminate the contract at any time. MGCT016A TORR011B HON029 CHML007 ASB033A

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,219,800
Tender value
£2,066,250
First published
19 Sept 2024
Last updated
19 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Greenslades Tours (Exeter) Ltd1160143513 Aug 2024active£1.2m
Hemmings Coaches0530567113 Aug 2024active£1.2m
Stamps Coaches13 Aug 2024active£1.2m
Linden Holdings (Devon) Ltd1100173213 Aug 2024active£1.2m
Country Bus13 Aug 2024active£1.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDCC: Lot 1 - 5th August 2024 PCV

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Devon County Council