Contracts Finder · Award

Data Warehouse remediation (DWH-R) Security Architect Support Services

A public procurement published by Department for Work and Pensions via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£144.5k
Award value
£289k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The data warehouse remediation programme (DWH-R) is a major initiative which will protect the DWP's corporate memory, given that the service contains and processes citizen data ingested from many internal and external systems. The programme introduces many additional security features which address an audit requirement to make the data warehouse more resilient, and that it delivers encryption of data at rest and in transit.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£144,500
Tender value
£289,000
First published
3 May 2023
Last updated
3 May 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Layer 7 IT Security25 Apr 2023active£144.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeData Warehouse remediation (DWH-R) Security Architect Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes