Contracts Finder · Award

Darlington Bus Service 16

A public procurement published by TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£38k
Award value
£38k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Award of De Minimis bus transport subsidy contract in line with the Transport Act and Service Subsidy Agreements (Tendering) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2004. Local authorities or Passenger Transport Authorities/Executives with forecast expenditure on bus service subsidies in any one year of £600,000 or more will be able to spend up to 25% of this on de minimis contracts; within this 25% there is no limit on the expenditure in any one year that may be incurred on an individual de minimis contract or the amount of de minimis contract expenditure in any year with any single operator.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60110000 — Public road transport services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£38,013
Tender value
£38,013
First published
11 Jun 2025
Last updated
11 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Stagecoach North East31 Mar 2025active£38k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDarlington Bus Service 16

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY