Contracts Finder · Award

Cyber Workforce Training Platform - Immersive Labs Enterprise Licence

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£4.1m
Award value
£2.1m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cyber Workforce Training Platform - Immersive Labs Enterprise Licence

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£4,117,425
Tender value
£2,058,713
First published
8 Jul 2024
Last updated
23 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Softcat PLC0217499027 Jun 2024active£2.1m
SOFTCAT PLC0217499027 Jun 2024active£2.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeCyber Workforce Training Platform - Immersive Labs Enterprise Licence
  2. Award noticeCyber Workforce Training Platform - Immersive Labs Enterprise Licence

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes